This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

St Annes CC - 1st XI Vs Lancaster CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Northern Premier Cricket League Division One - 2017Date :Saturday 22nd April 2017
Toss:St Annes CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Vernon Road GroundRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Tom Higson 5 for 25 Michael Erlank 87not out Gurman Bains 45 not out

Result Summary

Result:    St Annes CC - 1st XI - Won Batting Second by 9 wickets
St Annes CC - 1st XILancaster CC - 1st XI
Score155 for 1 (33.2 overs) 't'152 all out (43.2 overs) 'b'
Game Points150
Bonus Points01
Penalty Points00
Total Points151

Lancaster CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jamie Heywoodb  Mitchell Bolus2000
2Lee Sparksct Richard Stainesb  Mitchell Bolus3000
3Charlie Swarbrickct Luke Wilksb  Michael Erlank24000
4Shanuka Dulajst Richard Stainesb  Tom Higson39000
5Joseph Hillsct Henry Higsonb  Michael Erlank21000
6Kieran Moffatb  Michael Erlank0000
7Samuel Moorbyb  Tom Higson14000
8Iain Perriemanlbwb  Tom Higson0001
9Ben Simm*lbwb  Tom Higson4000
10Scott Sparksnot out26000
11Liam Moffatst Richard Stainesb  Tom Higson5000
Extras       b (8), lb (5), w (1)14
Total152
Wickets all out
Overs 43.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Matthew Grindley9126000
2Mitchell Bolus7122200
3Thomas Bradley3121000
4Michael Erlank13245300
5Tom Higson11.2225500
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets130
Total43.271521000

St Annes CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Luke Wilksct Lee Sparksb  Iain Perrieman122029
2Gurman Bainsnot out45700
3Michael Erlanknot out8716172
4Nathan Armstrongdid not bat
5Tom Higsondid not bat
6Henry Higsondid not bat
7Richard Stainesdid not bat
8Matthew Derhamdid not bat
9Thomas Bradleydid not bat
10Matthew Grindley*did not bat
11Mitchell Bolusdid not bat
Extras       b (10), w (1)11
Total155
Wickets 1
Overs 33.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Iain Perrieman8217100
2Liam Moffat9424000
3Ben Simm4029000
4Joseph Hills4032000
5Scott Sparks5026000
6Kieran Moffat3.2117000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets100
Total33.27155100

Match Officials

UmpiresBob Cairns, Ken Shenton
ScorersDavid Hopkinson, Toni Fagan