This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Lancaster CC - 2nd XI Vs Barrow CC, Cumbria - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Northern Premier Cricket League - Division Two 2017Date :Saturday 6th May 2017
Toss:Lancaster CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Lune Road Cricket GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Lancaster CC - 2nd XI - Won Batting First by 59 runs
Lancaster CC - 2nd XIBarrow CC, Cumbria - 2nd XI
Score176 all out (45 overs) 'b' 't'117 all out (34 overs)
Game Points150
Bonus Points03
Penalty Points00
Total Points153

Lancaster CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Lee Marshall*†lbwb  Robin Adams27000
2Scott Sparksct Robin Adamsb  Ben Carr1000
3Jordan Sparkslbwb  Patrick Allington32000
4James Daviesct Robin Adamsb  Jordan Nicholson49000
5Mark Cheallbwb  Ben Carr23000
6Jacob Orrb  Jordan Nicholson5000
7Steven Armstrongb  Patrick Allington4000
8Imran Ashrafnot out8000
9Elliot Marshallct Matthew Adamsb  Jordan Nicholson0000
10Graham Rawesb  Patrick Allington1000
11Nathan Baxterlbwb  Patrick Allington1000
Extras       b (6), lb (5), w (5), nb (2)18
Total176
Wickets all out
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jordan Nicholson10050300
2Ben Carr11327200
3Michael Voy4023000
4Patrick Allington12425400
5Robin Adams4020100
6Matthew Adams4120000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets110
Total4581761000

Barrow CC, Cumbria - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Peter Deekslbwb  Imran Ashraf12000
2Jordan Nicholsonrun out (Unsure)0000
3Patrick Allingtonb  Scott Sparks48000
4Jack Hill-Eadesct Unsureb  Nathan Baxter2000
5Guy Heffernanb  Nathan Baxter9000
6Robin Adams*b  Scott Sparks0000
7Sam Williamsonb  Steven Armstrong1000
8Matthew Adamsct Unsureb  Steven Armstrong23000
9Michael Voyct Unsureb  Jacob Orr12000
10Aaron Rosslbwb  Steven Armstrong0000
11Ben Carrnot out0000
Extras       b (10)10
Total117
Wickets all out
Overs 34

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Steven Armstrong11429300
2Imran Ashraf8139100
3Nathan Baxter6320200
4Scott Sparks6213200
5Jacob Orr316100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets101
Total34111171000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers