Lancaster CC - 2nd XI Vs Barrow CC, Cumbria - 2nd XI

Type League: Northern Premier Cricket League - Division Two 2017Rules TypeStandard
Ground Lune Road Cricket GroundDate Saturday 6th May 2017
Toss Lancaster CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time 13:00

Result Summary

Result :    Lancaster CC - 2nd XI - Won Batting First
Lancaster CC - 2nd XIBarrow CC, Cumbria - 2nd XI
Score176 for 10 (45 overs) 117 for 10 (34 overs)
Game Points150
Bonus Points03
Penalty Points00
Total Points153

Lancaster CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Lee Marshall*†lbwb  Robin Adams27000
Scott Sparksct Robin Adamsb  Ben Carr1000
Jordan Sparkslbwb  Patrick Allington32000
James Daviesct Robin Adamsb  Jordan Nicholson49000
Mark Cheallbwb  Ben Carr23000
Jacob Orrb  Jordan Nicholson5000
Steven Armstrongb  Patrick Allington4000
Imran Ashrafnot out8000
Elliot Marshallct Matthew Adamsb  Jordan Nicholson0000
Graham Rawesb  Patrick Allington1000
Nathan Baxterlbwb  Patrick Allington1000
Extrasb (6), lb (5), w (5), nb (2)18
Total176
Wicketsall out
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers45

Fall of Wickets :

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Jordan Nicholson10050300
Ben Carr11327200
Michael Voy4023000
Patrick Allington12425400
Robin Adams4020100
Matthew Adams4120000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets110
Total4581761000

Barrow CC, Cumbria - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Peter Deekslbwb  Imran Ashraf12000
Jordan Nicholsonrun out (Unsure)0000
Patrick Allingtonb  Scott Sparks48000
Jack Hill-Eades†ct Unsureb  Nathan Baxter2000
Guy Heffernanb  Nathan Baxter9000
Robin Adams*b  Scott Sparks0000
Sam Williamsonb  Steven Armstrong1000
Matthew Adamsct Unsureb  Steven Armstrong23000
Michael Voyct Unsureb  Jacob Orr12000
Aaron Rosslbwb  Steven Armstrong0000
Ben Carrnot out0000
Extrasb (10)10
Total117
Wicketsall out
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers34

Fall of Wickets :

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Steven Armstrong11429300
Imran Ashraf8139100
Nathan Baxter6320200
Scott Sparks6213200
Jacob Orr316100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets101
Total34111171000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers
Referee