This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Lancaster CC - 1st XI Vs Penrith CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Northern Premier Cricket League - Division One 2017Date :Saturday 3rd June 2017
Toss:Penrith CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Lune Road Cricket GroundRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Charlie Swarbrick 69 (50 off 48 balls). Jesse Dinnie 6 for 50. Greg Cameron 79 (50 off 69 balls)

Result Summary

Result:    Penrith CC - 1st XI - Won Batting Second by 4 wickets
Lancaster CC - 1st XIPenrith CC - 1st XI
Score191 all out (47 overs) 'b'195 for 6 (44.4 overs) 't'
Game Points015
Bonus Points30
Penalty Points00
Total Points315

Lancaster CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jamie Heywoodct Kieran Trevaskisb  Greg Hall0009
2Ben Simm*ct Bhanuka Rajapaksab  Jesse Dinnie362074
3Charlie Swarbrickct Bhanuka Rajapaksab  Ted Stamper699365
4Kieran Moffatlbwb  Jesse Dinnie181126
5Kasun Madusankab  Ted Stamper71010
6Brendan Hetheringtonct Samuel Hallb  Jesse Dinnie160135
7Stuart Phillipslbwb  Jesse Dinnie4008
8Iain Perriemanct Samuel Hallb  Jesse Dinnie170136
9Lee Sparksct Samuel Hallb  Bhanuka Rajapaksa2009
10Scott Sparksct Bhanuka Rajapaksab  Jesse Dinnie1003
11Liam Moffatnot out4009
Extras       b (7), lb (6), w (2), nb (2)17
Total191
Wickets all out
Overs 47

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

1-1 Jamie Heywood (Ben Simm-0*); 101-2 Charlie Swarbrick (Ben Simm-22*); 134-3 Ben Simm (Kieran Moffat-18*); 135-4 Kieran Moffat (Kasun Madusanka-1*); 143-5 Kasun Madusanka (Brendan Hetherington-0*); 148-6 Stuart Phillips (Brendan Hetherington-1*); 169-7 Brendan Hetherington (Iain Perrieman-3*); 180-8 Lee Sparks (Iain Perrieman-12*); 182-9 Scott Sparks (Iain Perrieman-12*); 191-10 Iain Perrieman (Liam Moffat-4*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Greg Hall5128101
2Bhanuka Rajapaksa11233110
3Bruce Glendinning3127011
4Ted Stamper12330200
5Jonathon Osborne2010000
6Jesse Dinnie14250600
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets130
Total4791911022

Penrith CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Samuel Hallct Liam Moffatb  Ben Simm323056
2Eddie Robsonst Ben Simmb  Kasun Madusanka121019
3Jesse Dinniect & b Kasun Madusanka2007
4Greg Cameronb  Ben Simm79111102
5Bhanuka Rajapaksact Kieran Moffatb  Liam Moffat50010
6Greg Hallb  Ben Simm314049
7Kieran Trevaskisnot out182125
8Jonathon Osborne*not out1001
9Bruce Glendinningdid not bat
10Mark Osbornedid not bat
11Ted Stamperdid not bat
Extras       b (10), w (3), nb (2)15
Total195
Wickets 6
Overs 44.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

25-1 Eddie Robson (Samuel Hall-13*); 34-2 Jesse Dinnie (Samuel Hall-19*); 58-3 Samuel Hall (Greg Cameron-10*); 71-4 Bhanuka Rajapaksa (Greg Cameron-14*); 156-5 Greg Hall (Greg Cameron-62*); 191-6 Greg Cameron (Kieran Trevaskis-18*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Kasun Madusanka13146200
2Iain Perrieman5017011
3Liam Moffat11159100
4Ben Simm13.4348300
5Kieran Moffat2015000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets100
Total44.45195611

Match Officials

UmpiresJohn Whiteside, Stephen Fisher
ScorersKatie Swarbrick, John Hendry